Winner Projects

Winner Country Project Type Year

Wetland and Freshwater

Patrícia Medici Brazil Wetland and Freshwater 2008
Achilles Byaruhanga Uganda Wetland and Freshwater 2004
Nashon Macokecha Tanzania Wetland and Freshwater 2004
Ernesto Ráez-Luna Peru Wetland and Freshwater 2008
Gregor MacLennon Peru Wetland and Freshwater 2003
Lourdes Mugica Valdes Cuba Wetland and Freshwater 2002
Alexander Peal Liberia Wetland and Freshwater 2001
Cagan Sekercioglu Turkey Wetland and Freshwater 2013
Lindy Rodwell/Kerryn Morrison South Africa Wetland and Freshwater 1999
Dr. Graham McCulloch Botswana Wetland and Freshwater 2005
Nicole Auil Belize Wetland and Freshwater 2005
Gonzalo Merediz-Alonso Mexico Wetland and Freshwater 2005
Mowdudur Rahman Bangladesh Wetland and Freshwater 2005
Dmitry Lisitsyn Russia Wetland and Freshwater 2006
Biswajit Mohanty India Wetland and Freshwater 2007
Dr. Rignolda Djamaluddin Indonesia Wetland and Freshwater 2006
Patricia Pinho Brazil Wetland and Freshwater 2006
Dr Xianfeng Zhang China Wetland and Freshwater 2006
Guo Yu Min China Wetland and Freshwater 2007
Fernando Trujillo Colombia Wetland and Freshwater 2007
Karen Aghababyan Armenia Wetland and Freshwater 2007
Emil Todorov Bulgaria Wetland and Freshwater 2009
Leonard Akwany Kenya Wetland and Freshwater 2009
Jimmy Muheebwa Uganda Wetland and Freshwater 2010
Jana Bedek Croatia Wetland and Freshwater 2011
Carlos Vasquez Almazan Guatemala Wetland and Freshwater 2012
Ir Budiono Indonesia Wetland and Freshwater 2012
Eugene Simonov China, Mongolia, Russia Wetland and Freshwater 2013
Tess Gatan Balbas Philippines Wetland and Freshwater 2014
Juliette Velosoa Madagascar Wetland and Freshwater 2016

Terrestrial, Wetland

Purnima Barman India Terrestrial, Wetland 2017

Terrestrial

Ximena Velez-Liendo Bolivia Terrestrial 2017
Alexander Blanco Venezuela Terrestrial 2017
Ian Little South Africa Terrestrial 2017
Sanjay Gubbi India Terrestrial 2017
Carlos Peres Brazil Terrestrial 2008
Jargal Jamsranjav Mongolia Terrestrial 2004
Rodrigo Medellin Mexico Terrestrial 2012
Ka Hsaw Wa Burma Terrestrial 2004
Denny Kurniawan Indonesia Terrestrial 2008
Marleny Rosales-Meda Guatemala Terrestrial 2008
Suherry Aprianto Indonesia Terrestrial 2004
Dale Lewis Zambia Terrestrial 2003
Carlos Soza Guatemala Terrestrial 2002
Victor Vera Paraguay Terrestrial 2003
Raman Sukumar India Terrestrial 2003
Jon Paul Rodriguez Venezuela Terrestrial 2003
Gustavo Kattan Colombia Terrestrial 2003
John Waithaka Kenya Terrestrial 2003
Claudio Padua Brazil Terrestrial 1999
Lorena Calvo Guatemala Terrestrial 2002
Pruthu Fernando Sri Lanka Terrestrial 2009
Dami Buchori Indonesia Terrestrial 2012
Inés Hinojosa Bolivia Terrestrial 2003
Gladys Kalema-Zikusoka Uganda Terrestrial 2009
Pablo Bordino Argentina Terrestrial 2001
Laury Cullen Brazil Terrestrial 2002
John Mauremootoo Mauritius Terrestrial 2002
Rebecca Pradhan Bhutan Terrestrial 2008
Kanchana Weerakoon Sri Lanka Terrestrial 2002
Silas Siakor Liberia Terrestrial 2002
Vu Thi Quyen Vietnam Terrestrial 2001
Sean Privett South Africa Terrestrial 2001
Vivek Menon India Terrestrial 2001
Jenny Rouquette Madagascar Terrestrial 2001
Patricia Moehlman Eritrea Terrestrial 2000
Gargi Banerji India Terrestrial 2000
Claudio Ciofi Komodo and Rinca Island Terrestrial 1999
Jenny Daltry Antigua Terrestrial 1999
Claudio Sillero-Zubiri Ethiopia Terrestrial 1998
Hammerskjoeld Simwinga Zambia Terrestrial 2007
Susanna Paisley Bolivia Terrestrial 1997
Liza Gadsby Nigeria Terrestrial 1996
Josephine Andrews Madagascar Terrestrial 1995
Daniela Hamidovic Croatia Terrestrial 2000
M.D. Madhusudan India Terrestrial 2009
Charudutt Mishra India Terrestrial 2005
Romulus Whitaker India Terrestrial 2005
Andrés Novaro Argentina Terrestrial 2005
Dr. Hem Baral Nepal Terrestrial 2005
Archana Godbole India Terrestrial 2007
Alberto Gómez-Mejía Colombia Terrestrial 2005
Shafqat Hussain Pakistan Terrestrial 1999
Igor Prokofyev Russia Terrestrial 2011
Lynn Clayton Indonesia Terrestrial 1998
Mirza Kusrini Indonesia Terrestrial 2007
Luis Rivera Argentina Terrestrial 2011
Reginaldo Chayax Guatemala Terrestrial 2005
Richard Jenkins Madagascar Terrestrial 2005
Bibiana Vilá Argentina Terrestrial 2007
Zena Tooze Nigeria Terrestrial 2005
Suprabha Seshan India Terrestrial 2006
Gerardo Ceballos Mexico Terrestrial 2006
Dr. Zhigang Jiang China Terrestrial 2006
Manfred Epanda Aime Cameroon Terrestrial 2006
Dung Nguyen Thi Phuong Vietnam Terrestrial 2006
Sergei Bereznuk Russia Terrestrial 2006
Pedro Vaz Pinto Angola Terrestrial 2006
Alexander Arbachakov Russia Terrestrial 2006
Xin Yang China Terrestrial 2008
Raphael Kondwani Malawi Terrestrial 2006
Lizette Siles Bolivia Terrestrial 2007
Angela Cun China Terrestrial 2006
Patterson Shed Asia, Micronesia Terrestrial 2006
Ramana Athreya India Terrestrial 2011
David Kuria Kenya Terrestrial 2006
Emilian Stoynov Bulgaria Terrestrial 2007
Silvio Marchini Brazil Terrestrial 2007
Mauro Lucherini Argentina Terrestrial 2006
Erika Cuellar Bolivia Terrestrial 2007
Luis Aguirre Bolivia Terrestrial 2007
Cristián Bonacic Chile Terrestrial 2007
Bohdan Prots Ukraine Terrestrial 2007
Jittin Ritthirat Thailand Terrestrial 2009
Sudipto Chatterjee India Terrestrial 2009
Ravi Corea Sri Lanka Terrestrial 2009
Angela Maldonado Colombia Terrestrial 2010
Mathew Akon Papua New Guinea Terrestrial 2010
Susana Gonzalez Uruguay Terrestrial 2010
Vadim Kirilyuk Russia Terrestrial 2010
Louis Nkembi Cameroon Terrestrial 2010
Hotlin Ompusunggu Borneo Terrestrial 2016
Elena Bykova Uzbekistan Terrestrial 2011
Josia Razafindramanana Madagascar Terrestrial 2012
Lisel Alamilla Belize Terrestrial 2012
Bernal Rodriguez Herrera Costa Rica Terrestrial 2012
Inza Koné Ivory Coast Terrestrial 2012
John Kahekwa Democratic Republic of Congo Terrestrial 2013
Aparajita Datta India Terrestrial 2013
Daniel Letoiye Kenya Terrestrial 2013
Ekwoge Abwe Cameroon Terrestrial 2013
Dino Martins Kenya Terrestrial 2015
Rosamira Guillen Colombia Terrestrial 2015
Shivani Bhalla Kenya Terrestrial 2014
Pramod Patil India Terrestrial 2015
Stoycho Stoychev Bulgaria Terrestrial 2014
Panut Hadisiswoyo Indonesia Terrestrial 2015
Monica Gonzalez Ecuador Terrestrial 2014
Melvin Gumal Malaysia Terrestrial 2014
Jayson Ibañez Philippines Terrestrial 2015
Luis Torres Cuba Terrestrial 2014
Paula Kahumbu Kenya Terrestrial 2014
Inaoyom Imong Nigeria Terrestrial 2015
Arnaud Desbiez Brazil Terrestrial 2015
Ananda Kumar India Terrestrial 2015
Alexander Rukhaia Georgia Terrestrial 2016
Farwiza Farhan Indonesia Terrestrial 2016
Gilbert Baase Adum Ghana Terrestrial 2016
Karau Kuna Papua New Guinea Terrestrial 2016
Muhammad Ali Nawaz Pakistan Terrestrial 2016
css.php